Will O’Wind Fall Finale Results, October 15, 2017

Download PDF of Results

Open Pre-Entry

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
130 The Devil Wears Prada Susan Slipacoff 52.5 2 0 1.75 54.25 2 0 3:44 0.0 54.25 1
137 Shockola Anna-Mari Muller 57.1 7-T 0 0 57.10 3 0 3:45 0.0 57.10 2
141 The Money Beets Megan Aoki 57.1 7-T 0 0.75 57.85 4 0 3:52 0.0 57.85 3
140 Rump Stevie Tribble 58.8 9-T 0 0.75 59.55 5 0 3:55 0.0 59.55 4
136 Ace It Shevaughn Blaney 59.6 11-T 0 0 59.60 6-T 0 4:12 0.0 59.60 6
134 So Simon Jordaine D’Agostini 59.6 11-T 0 0 59.60 6-T 0 4:16 0.0 59.60 5
127 Lindegaards Elliot Keith Reid 58.8 9-T 4 0 62.80 9 0 3:53 0.0 62.80 7
139 Afterglow Marie Moffatt 52.9 3-T 0 0 52.90 1 20 4:02 0.0 72.90 8
138 Legend 87 Mollie Davison 56.3 6 4 0 60.30 8 20 4:57 12.0 92.30 9
131 Halloween Harmony Zara Buren 55.4 5 12 4.75 72.15 10 WD 0.0 WD WD
126 Helana W. Claudia Johnston 49.6 1 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD
135 Rocket Girl Hannah Bakermans 52.9 3-T 0 RF RF RF 0 RF RF RF
128 Little Miss Jane Holly Ord E E 0 E E E 0 E E E

Entry

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
93 Eldorada Alison Gray 40 1 0 2.25 42.25 1 0 4:25 0.0 42.25 1
96 Irish Cream Laura Freymond 47.1 3 0 0.5 47.60 3 0 4:46 0.0 47.60 2
109 Sadie Catie Robinson 49.2 4 0 0 49.20 4 0 3:54 0.0 49.20 3
102 The Pied Piper Allison Ball 50.4 5 4 0 54.40 5 0 4:00 0.0 54.40 4
105 The Great and Mighty H Lauren Ceolin 53.3 7 0 1.5 54.80 6 0 4:19 0.0 54.80 5
95 Excalibur Megan Hazell 51.3 6 0 4 55.30 7 0 4:40 0.0 55.30 6
104 Finnegan Samantha Reynolds-Baile 63.3 11 0 0 63.30 9 0 4:32 0.0 63.30 7
99 Nzitunga Christine Parker 55.8 8 8 0 63.80 10 0 4:14 0.0 63.80 8
103 Glendening Phallon Sophie Drinkwater 43.8 2 0 0 43.80 2 20 4:03 0.0 63.80 9
100 Snoopy Cheryl Zdolski 62.1 10 4 0 66.10 11 0 5:20 8.8 74.90 10
94 Poster Boy TE Christina Doherty 60 9 0 2 62.00 8 60 5:21 9.2 131.20 11
108 Gentleman’s Honor Isabelle D’Costa 64.6 12 0 E E E 0 E E E
97 Eddy’s Martini Ashley Boultbee E E 0 E E E 0 E E E
106 Ernie’s Better Half Emily Johnson R R 0 R R R 0 R R R

Open Entry

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
113 Cozstellation Kim McGurrin 45 1 0 0 45.00 1 0 4:30 0.0 45.00 1
123 Capone Z Karl Slezak 49.2 2-T 0 0 49.20 2 0 4:17 0.0 49.20 2
116 Simon Andrew Rafail 50.8 8 0 0 50.80 3 0 4:11 0.0 50.80 3
110 Chicago GS nancy dunne 51.3 9 0 0 51.30 4 0 4:39 0.0 51.30 4
118 Ring of Daisies Kim Welna 49.6 5 8 0.5 58.10 6 0 4:41 0.0 58.10 5
125 Great Guru Kristy Gasparini 57.5 14-T 0 0.75 58.25 7 0 4:28 0.0 58.25 6
114 Not Just A Lady’s Man Tori Pengelly 54.2 12-T 8 0 62.20 9 0 4:44 0.0 62.20 7
129 Rebellious Love Jenna Richards 54.2 12-T 0 1 55.20 5 20 4:49 0.0 75.20 8
122 Magna’s Majesty Katie Buxton 57.5 14-T 4 0 61.50 8 E 0.0 E E
112 Bear Royalty Christina Burke 50.4 7 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD
115 Parkour Jane Patterson 49.2 2-T 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD
119 Meet me in Rio Claudia Johnston 52.1 10 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD
111 Pie Curtis Barbour 49.2 2-T 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD
121 Over the Falls Paighton Smyth 50 6 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD
120 Luna Nicole Parkin 53.7 11 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD
117 Sasha sarah croft 61.2 16 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD

Junior Pre-Training

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
60 Thank You Amy Kryschuk 46.9 3 0 0 46.90 2 0 4:52 0.0 46.90 1
64 Chocolate Samara Wafelbakker 52.5 7 0 0 52.50 6 0 4:49 0.0 52.50 2
62 Nevermind Regan Parris 60 9 0 0 60.00 8 0 4:43 0.0 60.00 3
63 One In A Million Nicole Reynolds 60.8 10 0 0 60.80 10 0 4:44 0.0 60.80 4
67 BALBOA Jenna Lynn 48.4 4 0 0.5 48.90 3 20 5:03 0.0 68.90 5
65 Oaks Sassy Star Liz Hambly 54 8 0 1 55.00 7 20 5:25 0.0 75.00 6
61 chance taker Annika Ayers 49.5 5-T 0 0.5 50.00 5 E 0.0 E E
55 Catch Me If You Can Amelia Austin 45.8 2 0 0 45.80 1 E 0.0 E E
66 Kahlua Maude Ross 49.5 5-T 8 3 60.50 9 WD 0.0 WD WD
57 Chocolate Dipped Madeleine Le Bel 64.5 11 0 0 64.50 11 WD 0.0 WD WD
59 Mirror Image Katie Vandeloo 44.3 1 4 1 49.30 4 RF 0.0 RF RF
56 Checkmate Manuella Seguin E E 0 E E E 0 E E E

Senior Pre-Training

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
91 So Sarah Tu Kareylee White 47.6 1 0 0 47.60 1 0 4:36 0.0 47.60 1
89 Belfast Banner Natalie Starr 51.4 5 0 0 51.40 2 0 4:59 0.0 51.40 2
84 Madhatter Paula Dupuy 48.4 2 4 0 52.40 4 0 4:42 0.0 52.40 3
92 Harbuz Sarah Shute 52.9 8 0 0 52.90 7 0 4:59 0.0 52.90 4
82 Motive John Ross 53.6 9-T 0 0 53.60 8 0 4:49 0.0 53.60 5
80 Obvious Taria van Weesenbeek 60 12 0 0 60.00 11 0 5:40 1.2 61.20 6
85 Java Dancer Helen Cheyne 53.6 9-T 8 0.5 62.10 12 0 5:19 0.0 62.10 7
87 Rockabye Leigh-Anne Ness 62.6 13 0 0 62.60 13 0 4:30 0.0 62.60 8
88 No Looking Back Wendy Jacob 52.5 7 0 0 52.50 5 20 4:48 0.0 72.50 9
90 Flightpath Alan Lough 48.8 3 4 0 52.80 6 20 4:55 0.0 72.80 10
81 Marco Polo Audrey Coleman 50.6 4 4 0 54.60 9 40 5:34 0.0 94.60 11
83 Night Fury Dominique Mclean 54.8 11 4 0 58.80 10 TE 0.0 TE TE
86 King Arthur Trish Newton 51.8 6 0 0 51.80 3 WD 0.0 WD WD

Open Pre-Training

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
73 Whero Philippa Hambly 34.9 2 4 0 38.90 1 0 5:20 0.0 38.90 1
69 Shanghai Fury Maddy Luker 47.6 10 8 2.75 58.35 3 0 4:39 0.0 58.35 2
58 Kat Lion Caileigh Levely-Connelly 39.4 4 0 0.75 40.15 2 E 0.0 E E
74 Beans Grace Emmett 27.8 1 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD
78 Laplander Caroline Godson 43.9 6-T 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD
75 J.T. Swift Kirstie Freitag 41.3 5 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD
70 Heads or Tails Katie Bondrager 43.9 6-T 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD
76 Liberty Janelle Caldwell 43.9 6-T 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD
79 Where’s The Rhythm Kathleen Lloyd 35.6 3 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD
71 Maverick Penny Rowland 43.9 6-T 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD
72 Strike Tone Julie Clark 52.9 12 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD
77 Lucky Gamble Allison Gauvreau 48 11 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD

Junior Training

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
27 Hollywood Eva Marquis 46 4 4 0 50.00 3 0 4:57 0.0 50.00 1
24 Reflet du Nord Ellie Popowich 50.8 5 0 2.5 53.30 4 0 5:10 0.0 53.30 2
32 Dynamo Audrey Rosen 41.9 2 0 0.25 42.15 2 20 4:56 0.0 62.15 3
25 Ivolga Emily Volfson 56.9 9 0 0 56.90 8 20 5:20 2.0 78.90 4
29 True Gritt Mary Rea 54.9 8 4 0.25 59.15 6 20 5:12 0.0 79.15 5
28 Chiron Nicole Turk 52.5 6 0 3.5 56.00 7 20 5:29 5.6 81.60 6
31 Timeless Secret Natasha Jane Austin 52.8 7 0 2 54.80 5 40 5:37 8.8 103.60 7
26 Strawberry Punch Katie Recoskie 44.3 3 8 3 55.30 6 R 0.0 R R
23 Northwind’s Breeze Audrey Rosen 40.9 1 0 0 40.90 1 R 0.0 R R

Senior Training

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
33 Get Smart Tonya Cummins 49.1 1 0 0 49.10 1 0 5:10 0.0 49.10 1
36 Hickory Bay Emily Boyce 55.2 6-T 0 1 56.20 3 0 5:06 0.0 56.20 2
34 Ace of Hearts Megan Neely 55.2 6-T 0 2 57.20 4 0 5:18 1.2 58.40 3
38 Irish Brew Alexandra Barlow 52.5 4 0 0.5 53.00 2 0 5:36 8.4 61.40 4
39 Khal Rhaego Victoria Knox 51.5 3 4 2.5 58.00 52 20 5:24 3.6 81.60 5
37 Buddha Master Jessica Roberts 50.1 2 12 0.75 62.85 6 80 5:58 17.2 160.05 6
35 Caveat Hayley Cairns 54.2 5 0 E E E 0 E E E

Open Training

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
50 Iroquois Stuart Black 35.5 1 4 1.25 40.75 1 0 5:11 0.0 40.75 1
40 Charlie’s Wisdom Stuart Black 39.2 2 4 0.5 43.70 4 0 4:53 0.0 43.70 2
51 Favonious Nite Holly Jacks Smither 40.2 3 0 3.25 43.45 3 0 5:18 1.2 44.65 3
48 Earl Grey Karl Slezak 51.8 9 0 0.25 52.05 6 0 5:11 0.0 52.05 4
54 King of the Swamp Jennifer McGuire 46.4 6 4 2 52.40   0 5:13 0.0 52.40 5
44 Vortex Ellen Ferris 49.8 8 4 5.25 59.05 10 0 5:32 6.8 65.85 6
53 Onyx Angela Colterjohn 52.5 10 0 0 52.50 8 20 5:30 6.0 78.50 7
43 Harley Penny Rowland 47 7 4 0.5 51.50 5 20 5:59 17.6 89.10 8
45 Anakin Davina Mottershead 55.9 11 12 2.25 70.15 12 0 6:16 24.4 94.55 9
49 Price Tag Hayley Purcell 44.7 5 8 0 52.70 9 20 6:10 22.0 94.70 10
42 Baker Street SE Siobhain O’Connor 56.3 12 8 3 67.30 11 20 5:42 10.8 98.10 11
47 AHF Ricardo Bob Holman 40.6 4 0 0.5 41.10 2 80 6:21 26.4 147.50 12

Preliminary

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
6 Glendening Allegro Kathleen Guest 46.1 3 4 0 50.10 2 0 5:53 0.4 50.50 1
10 Unique Sondra Shantz 33.4 1 0 0 33.40 1 20 6:16 9.6 63.00 2
5 Naughty By Nature Lexy Lawryshyn 66.8 10 4 0 70.80 8 0 6:05 5.2 76.00 3
4 Just My Luck Emily Sasso 54 6 4 1 59.00 6 0 6:37 18.0 77.00 4
11 Flash of Brilliance Liz Hawley 54.4 7 8 8 70.40 7 0 6:55 25.2 95.60 5
9 Trinity Carolyn Pass Cormier 36.8 2 4 11 51.80 3 20 7:02 28.0 99.80 6
8 Ta Ta For Now Emily Lindsay 66 9 12 8 86.00 9 0 6:49 22.8 108.80 7
1 Signature Moves Liz Hawley 46.5 4 4 5 55.50 5 60 7:43 44.4 159.90 8
2 Cadence Kathleen Lloyd 47.3 5 0 6 53.30 4 E 0.0 E E
3 Texas Two Step Delacey Walker 56.3 8 0 E E E 0 E E E
7 Beau Geste Rachel MacNab E E 0 E E E 0 E E E

Open Preliminary

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
22 Hippique Abu Jessica Ruppel 47.6 1 0 0 47.60 1 0 5:56 1.6 49.20 1
19 Mclovin Anita Gilmour 52.1 6-T 0 0 52.10 4 0 5:44 0.0 52.10 2
12 The Mighty Finn Jessica Ruppel 50.6 4-T 0 3 53.60 5 0 5:45 0.0 53.60 3
15 King Lear Cristina Barbour 49.5 2 0 0 49.50 2 0 6:07 6.0 55.50 4
13 Finely Brewed Holly Jacks Smither 50.3 3 0 6 56.30 7 0 6:20 11.2 67.50 5
20 Superman Andy Amato 55.1 10 4 0 59.10 9 0 6:23 12.4 71.50 6
21 Summer Solstice Siobhain O’Connor 54.8 9 4 0 58.80 8 40 7:17 34.0 132.80 7
16 Lander Nicole Parkin 50.6 4-T 0 0 50.60 3 R 0.0 R R
14 Hialeah GS Samantha Elsenaar 53.6 8 0 1 54.60 6 RF 0.0 RF RF
17 McDreamy Emma Joan Green 52.1 6-T 8 3 63.10 10 RF 0.0 RF RF