Grandview Summer Horse Trials Results – August 5-6, 2017

Download PDF of Results

Entry Junior

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place Jump Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
153 Romeo Lauren Walli 43.5 2 0 0 43.50 1 0 4:07 0.0 43.50 1
143 Finnegan Samantha Reynolds-Bailey 53.3 5-T 0 0 53.30 3-T 0 4:06 0.0 53.30 2
151 Heidi Amanda Ruthven 53.6 7 0 0 53.60 5 0 4:10 0.0 53.60 3
146 A Whole Lotta Sass Paige Bradford 37.1 1 12 5.75 54.85 6 0 4:07 0.0 54.85 4
147 Daddy’s Last Dollar Victoria Dalianis 52.1 4 0 0 52.10 2 0 4:29 4.4 56.50 5
148 Berlin-Schonheit Meghan Machado 53.3 5-T 0 0 53.30 3-T 0 3:40 5.0 58.30 6
152 Sam I Am Mika Schwartz 62.3 11 8 0.5 70.80 9 0 4:02 0.0 70.80 7
145 Mr. Able (Jake) Martina Arnold 59.3 9-T 4 0 63.30 8 0 3:31 14.0 77.30 8
142 Glendening Phallon Sophie Drinkwater 55.5 8 0 0 55.50 7 60 4:42 9.6 125.10 9
144 Frankie 4 Socks Clara Bergstrome 45.8 3 0 TE TE TE 0 TE TE TE
150 Piquancy Sarah Ruthven 59.3 9-T 0 TE TE TE 0 TE TE TE

Entry Senior

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place Jump Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
156 My Dark Side Nina Garth 40.9 2 0 0 40.90 1 0 4:20 0.8 41.70 1
157 Eldorada Alison Gray 38.3 1 4 0.5 42.80 2 0 3:57 0.0 42.80 2
167 Just Call Me Foxy Amy Woolsey 43.1 3 0 0 43.10 3 0 4:10 0.0 43.10 3
168 Highstyle Charlotte Avery 43.5 4 0 0 43.50 4 0 4:08 0.0 43.50 4
155 Strike Tone Nicola Clark 50.6 6-T 0 0 50.60 6-T 0 3:55 0.0 50.60 5
161 Tia Emma Lewis 54.4 11 0 0 54.40 9 0 4:02 0.0 54.40 6
169 The Pied Piper Allison Ball 48.4 5 0 0 48.40 5 0 3:38 7.0 55.40 7
163 Apollo’s Fire Emily Pountney 52.9 8-T 4 0 56.90 4 0 4:10 0.0 56.90 8
166 Cloud Nine Stephanie Shatilla 52.9 8-T 4 0.5 57.40 12 0 4:09 0.0 57.40 9
159 Kiss My Sass Shannon Srivastava 55.5 12 0 0 55.50 10 0 3:42 3.0 58.50 10
158 Billy Mac Shelley Hancock 53.3 10 0 0 53.30 8 0 4:33 6.0 59.30 11
164 Lightning Katarina Young 60 14 4 0 64.00 14 0 3:57 0.0 64.00 12
160 Rhodas Romeo Courtney Stevenson 67.1 15 0 0 67.10 15 0 4:27 3.6 70.70 13
154 Khaleesi Janice Berry 50.6 6-T 0 0 50.60 6-T TE 0.0 TE TE
165 Maiika Jaimee Rodgers 56.3 13 4 0 60.30 13 RF 0.0 RF RF

Entry Open

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place Jump Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed Time Total Place
176 Cozstellation Kim McGurrin 46.5 1 0 0 46.50 1 0 3:59 0.0 46.50 1
177 Crescendo Rene Tiffin-Forster 49.1 2 0 0 49.10 2 0 4:09 0.0 49.10 2
172 Chicago GS Nancy Dunne 49.5 3-T 0 0 49.50 3 0 3:56 0.0 49.50 3
162 Seawind’s Tempest Laura MacKinnon 54 8-T 0 0 54.00 5 0 4:19 0.4 54.40 4
173 Flight Risk Dakota Wicklum 55.9 11-T 0 0 55.90 6-T 0 4:18 0.0 55.90 5
179 Ring of Daisies Kim Welna 53.6 7 4 0 57.60 8 0 3:59 0.0 57.60 6
181 Soldier On Ashley Minion 54 8-T 4 0 58.00 9 0 4:00 0.0 58.00 7
171 Addison GS Hanna Bundy 56.3 13 4 0 60.30 10 0 4:00 0.0 60.30 8
170 Easter GS Jessica Phoenix 49.5 3-T 8 3.5 61.00 13 0 3:54 0.0 61.00 9
180 Pie Curtis Barbour 55.5 10 4 1.75 61.25 12 0 4:00 0.0 61.25 10
182 Arizona GS Jessica Phoenix 49.9 5 12 3 64.90 4 0 4:05 0.0 64.90 11
174 Xanadu Shannon Finnegan 51.4 6 0 0 51.40 4 20 4:44 10.4 81.80 12
175 J.T. Swift Kirstie Freitag 55.9 11-T 0 0 55.90 6-T 40 5:21 25.2 121.10 13
178 Coal Train Alicia VanCasteren 58.1 14 4 0 62.10 11 TE 0.0 TE TE

Pre-Training Junior – A

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place Jump Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
109 Chocolate Samara Wafelbakker 43.5 2 0 0 43.50 2 0 4:11 5.0 48.50 1
105 Coal Harbour Kalli Stevenson 51.8 5 0 0 51.80 4 0 4:43 0.0 51.80 2
110 Chance Gets Lucky Madison Stroeder 53.3 6 0 0 53.30 5 0 4:36 0.0 53.30 3
106 Max Power Elise Hicks 54.4 7-T 0 0 54.40 6-T 0 4:21 0.0 54.40 4
111 Ezra GS Chloe Duffy 51.4 4 4 0 55.40 9 0 4:08 8.0 63.40 5
108 Chance Taker Annika Ayers 49.5 3 0 0 49.50 3 20 4:59 4.4 73.90 6
107 One in a Million Nicole Reynolds 54.4 7-T 0 0 54.40 6-T 20 4:34 0.0 74.40 7
113 Belaire Aislyn Robins 54.8 9 0 0 54.80 8 20 4:53 2.0 76.80 8
112 Renegade Katie Fisher Mansfield 39.8 1 0 0 39.80 1 R 0.0 R R

Pre-Training Junior – B

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place Jump Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total   Place
118 Captain Jack Olivia Godfrey 38.6 1 0 0 38.60 1 0 4:48 0.0 38.60   1
120 Made You Look Hannah MacLeod 46.1 3-T 0 0 46.10 2-T 0 4:20 0.0 46.10   2
121 Mirror Image Katie Vandeloo 40.5 2 4 4.5 49.00 4 0 4:24 0.0 49.00   3
114 Catch Me If You Can Amelia Austin 49.1 5 0 0 49.10 5 0 4:40 0.0 49.10   4
117 Strawberry Punch Katie Recoskie 53.3 7 0 0 53.30 6 0 4:17 0.0 53.30   5
115 Joplin Kalli Stevenson 54.4 8 0 0 54.40 7 0 4:42 0.0 54.40   6
116 Kili Lauren Kennedy 57.4 9 0 0 57.40 8 0 4:41 0.0 57.40   7
119 Farrah Makayla Weiler 63.4 10 4 0 67.40 9 0 4:53 2.0 69.40   8
123 Symon Says Rebekah Stevenson 46.1 3-T 0 0 46.10 2-T TE 0.0 TE   TE
122 Tayka Joy Ride Hillary Schneider 49.9 6 0 RF RF RF 0 RF RF   RF

Pre-Training Senior

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place Jump Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
130 Hott Aventador Ashley Hensman 46.5 1 0 0 46.50 1 0 4:44 0.0 46.50 1
126 Cool Jack Holly Gillis-McEwen 52.5 5-T 0 0 52.50 4 0 4:40 0.0 52.50 2
135 Countess of Oxford Olivia Molenda 56.3 15 0 0 56.30 8 0 4:27 0.0 56.30 3
137 Double Charged Jennifer Ruttle 58.5 17 0 0 58.50 11 0 4:30 0.0 58.50 4
139 Fiskburg Sarah Shoniker 53.6 8 8 0 61.60 13 0 4:52 1.6 63.20 5
133 Smarty Pants Jasmine Karpinski 54.4 9-T 4 0 58.40 10 0 5:08 8.0 66.40 6
131 Rideau Charlotte Hodgson 55.9 12-T 4 0 59.90 12 0 5:08 8.0 67.90 7
128 As It Happens Catherine Boyer 52.9 7 0 0 52.90 5 20 5:07 7.6 80.50 8
141 Irish Caton Kelsey Weening 63.4 18 4 0 67.40 15 20 4:42 0.0 87.40 9
136 Mercedes Sheila O’Connell 54.4 9-T 0 0 54.40 6 0 6:35 42.8 97.20 10
127 Megacool Brittany Bishop 57.4 16 12 3.75 73.15 16 20 5:21 13.2 106.35 11
134 Enchanted Dream Anne Marley 52.1 4 0 0 52.10 3 40 5:45 22.8 114.90 12
125 Java Dancer Helen Cheyne 49.1 2 0 0 49.10 2 80 5:09 8.4 137.50 13
124 Dublin’s Finest L.J. Cromien-Morris 49.5 3 4 4 57.50 9 E 0.0 E E
129 I’m Feeling Foxy Emma Elley 54.8 11 8 0 62.80 14 TE 0.0 TE TE
140 Pandora’s Charm Brianna Switzer 55.9 12-T 0 0 55.90 7 RF 0.0 RF RF
138 BigD Jorie Lee Sage 55.9 12-T 0 E E E 0 E E E
132 Joey Jane Mason 52.5 5-T 0 TE TE TE 0 TE TE TE

Pre-Training Open

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place Jump Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
104 Aroundthecollar Kendal Lehari 36.8 2 0 0 36.80 1 0 4:27 0.0 36.80 1
92 Big Pretty Holly Jacks Smither 36 1 4 0 40.00 2 0 4:41 0.0 40.00 2
100 Zappa Andrew Rafail 40.1 3 0 0 40.10 3 0 4:28 0.0 40.10 3
19 Maverick Penny Rowland 41.6 5 0 0 41.60 4 0 4:18 0.0 41.60 4
94 Hermione GS Samantha Elsenaar 43.5 8 0 0 43.50 7 0 4:22 0.0 43.50 5
103 Harley Penny Rowland 43.9 9 0 0 43.90 8 0 4:27 0.0 43.90 6
96 Hickory Bay Emily Boyce 43.1 7 0 0 43.10 6 0 4:51 1.2 44.30 7
95 Play For Keeps Kendal Lehari 46.5 11 0 0 46.50 11 0 4:25 0.0 46.50 8
102 King Vendi Melanie McJannet 48.8 13 0 0 48.80 13 0 4:56 3.2 52.00 9
90 Anakin Davina Mottershead 56.6 16 0 0 56.60 15 0 5:17 11.6 68.20 10
97 Big Nickel Jenny Jelen 42.8 6 0 0 42.80 5 20 5:13 10.0 72.80 11
91 Lucca Kirstie Freitag 44.3 10 0 0 44.30 9 20 5:10 8.8 73.10 12
93 The Final Verse Kristy Gasparini 52.5 15 4 0 56.50 14 40 5:17 11.6 108.10 13
101 Happenstance Dakota Wicklum 48 12 0 0 48.00 12 60 5:24 14.4 122.40 14
98 Sprucewood Sneak Elli Pattrick 50.3 14 12 2.25 64.55 16 E 0.0 E E
99 Kingcarra Cooley Diamond Dasha Ivandaeva 40.5 4 4 0 44.50 10 TE 0.0 TE TE

Training Junior

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place Jump Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
67 Lying Tiger Jaime Pettitt 45.7 3 0 0 45.70 2 0 4:43 0.0 45.70 1
69 Power Stroke Alexis Vahey 42.2 1 8 0 50.20 3 0 4:59 2.0 52.20 2
66 Timeless Secret Natasha Jane Austin 44.3 2 0 0 44.30 1 0 5:31 14.8 59.10 3
70 Sirius Black Cole Wilson 56.4 6 8 0 64.40 6 0 5:12 7.2 71.60 4
68 True Gritt Mary Rea 49.3 4 4 0 53.30 5 20 4:35 0.0 73.30 5
71 I’m All That Kyle Charles Morton 53.2 5 0 0 53.20 4 R 0.0 R R

Training Senior

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place Jump Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
78 Halo Above Me Britney Hensman 47.1 2-T 0 0 47.10 2 0 4:55 0.4 47.50 1
77 Ta Ta For Now Emily Lindsay 47.1 2-T 4 0 51.10 5 0 4:50 0.0 51.10 2
82 Mad About You Maureen Sinopoli 47.5 4 0 0 47.50 3 0 5:03 3.6 51.10 3
87 Spot On Tom Casey Gillis 48.2 5 4 0 52.20 8 0 4:55 0.4 52.60 4
81 Caveat Hayley Cairns 54.3 15 0 0 54.30 11 0 4:28 0.0 54.30 5
84 Marco Polo Audrey Coleman 55 16 8 0 63.00 16 0 4:46 0.0 63.00 6
79 Shanghai Fury Maddy Luker 60 18 8 0 68.00 17 0 4:46 0.0 68.00 7
72 Get Smart Tonya Cummins 45.4 1 0 0 45.40 1 20 5:11 6.8 72.20 8
86 Heisenberg Jr. Avril Dupuis 51.8 10-T 4 0 55.80 13 20 4:58 1.6 77.40 9
75 Prince Rasmus Sarah Wyssen 48.9 6 4 0 52.90 9-T 20 5:07 5.2 78.10 10
88 Khal Rhaego Victoria Knox 51.1 8-T 4 0 55.10 12 20 5:12 7.2 82.30 11
76 All About It Becky Allen 53.9 14 4 0 57.90 15 20 5:28 13.6 91.50 12
85 Irish Brew Alexandra Barlow 50.4 7 0 0 50.40 4 20 5:52 23.2 93.60 13
74 San Mateo Lisa Jenkins 52.9 12-T 0 0 52.90 9-T 80 6:09 30.0 162.90 14
80 Van Damsel Jennifer Lorimer 51.1 8-T 0 0 51.10 5-T R 0.0 R R
89 Brynn Gwilym Kathy Talaska 52.9 12-T 4 0 56.90 14 WD 0.0 WD WD
73 Tom Flash Casey Gillis 56.1 17 12 0 68.10 18 RF 0.0 RF RF
83 Larissa’s Christopher Robin Cindy Atrens 51.8 10-T 0 0 51.80 7 RF 0.0 RF RF

Training Open

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place Jump Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
51 Kaiya Christian Waefler 30.7 2 0 0 30.70 1 0 4:36 0.0 30.70 1
59 Infiniti K Karl Slezak 30 1 4 0 34.00 2 0 4:48 0.0 34.00 2
63 Onyx Momo Laframboise 35 4 0 0 35.00 3 0 4:41 0.0 35.00 3
47 Shannondale Gambit Karl Slezak 36.4 5 0 0 36.40 4 0 4:51 0.0 36.40 4
56 Tullibards Twist and Turn Curtis Barbour 37.1 6 0 0 37.10 5 0 4:48 0.0 37.10 5
62 F.N. Funny Nicole Parkin 38.6 7 0 0 38.60 6 0 4:57 1.2 39.80 6
53 Lover’s Legacy Caroline Godson 45.7 11 0 0 45.70 11 0 4:46 0.0 45.70 7
58 Favonius Nite Holly Jacks Smither 34.3 3 4 1.25 39.55 7 0 5:12 7.2 46.75 8
50 Baker Street SE Siobhain O’Connor 47.1 12 0 0.5 47.60 12 0 5:02 3.2 50.80 9
57 Vanquish Ashley Minion 52.9 16 4 0 56.90 16 0 4:42 0.0 56.90 10
48 Audacious Nicole Parkin 40.7 9 0 0 40.70 8 0 5:39 18.0 58.70 11
49 That Wascalie Wabbit Lindsay Mahon 50 15 4 0 54.00 14 0 5:06 4.8 58.80 12
54 Electra Cristina Barbour 58.6 18 4 0 62.60 18 0 4:56 0.8 63.40 13
64 Creme Brulee Lindsay Mahon 45.4 10 0 0 45.40 10 20 4:54 0.0 65.40 14
65 Iroquois Stuart Black 49.3 13 4 0 53.30 13 20 5:08 5.6 78.90 15
55 Bendeido Amber Cranston 56.8 17 0 0 56.80 15 20 5:18 9.6 86.40 16
52 Vortex Ellen Ferris 49.7 14 4 3.75 57.45 17 80 6:07 29.2 166.65 17
61 Trinity Carolyn Pass Cormier 38.9 8 4 0 42.90 9 TE 0.0 TE TE
60 Tully Cross Prescott Heather Evans 58.6 HC 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD

Preliminary

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place Jump Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
43 Cruising Arkansas Jane Stephenson 34.8 1 0 3 37.80 1 0 4:53 8.4 46.20 1
37 Glendening Allegro Kathleen Guest 45.3 3 4 0 49.30 4 0 4:28 0.0 49.30 2
40 Crazy Choice Kathryn Surasky 48.8 4 0 0 48.80 3 0 4:34 0.8 49.60 3
38 Mojo Jojo Kara Thomson 50.5 5 0 0 50.50 5 0 4:44 4.8 55.30 4
44 Fluorescent Adolescent Makayla Rydzik 51.5 6 0 0 51.50 6 0 4:42 4.0 55.50 5
35 Naughty By Nature Lexy Lawryshyn 58 10 0 0 58.00 9 0 4:40 3.2 61.20 6
46 Superman Andy Amato 59.3 11 0 0 59.30 10 0 4:40 3.2 62.50 7
34 Just My Luck Emily Sasso 53.2 8 0 0 53.20 7 0 4:57 10.0 63.20 8
41 KyeBurn 54 Morgan Gracey 61.7 12 4 0 65.70 11 0 4:53 8.4 74.10 9
36 Major Disaster Shannon Holmes 52.8 7 4 0 56.80 8 RF 0.0 RF RF
39 Cadence Kathleen Lloyd 41.9 2 0 0 41.90 2 RF 0.0 RF RF
45 Sin Of Omission Kitty Baker 54.5 9 0 E E E 0 E E E

Preliminary Open

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place Jump Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
29 Northwind’s Breeze Penny Rowland 31 1 4 0 35.00 1 0 4:35 1.2 36.20 1
25 Hippique Abu Jessica Ruppel 44 5 0 0 44.00 4 0 4:31 0.0 44.00 2
32 Valentina Dasha Ivandaeva 40.6 4 8 0 48.60 5 0 4:43 4.4 53.00 3
30 Wabbit Momo Laframboise 46.7 6 8 0 54.70 6 0 4:33 0.4 55.10 4
31 Summer Solstice Siobhain O’Connor 54.2 9 8 0 62.20 8 0 4:28 0.0 62.20 5
28 Hialeah GS Samantha Elsenaar 53.2 8 4 0 57.20 7 0 5:02 12.0 69.20 6
27 Lander Nicole Parkin 37.5 3 0 0 37.50 2 20 5:06 13.6 71.10 7
33 Mercury Autumn Smith 65.1 10 0 0 65.10 9 0 4:59 10.8 75.90 8
26 Finely Brewed Holly Jacks Smither 36.5 2 0 3 39.50 3 40 6:08 38.4 117.90 9
24 Fionn McCuhal Ruairi Smith 52.8 7 0 RF RF RF 0 RF RF RF

Intermediate Open

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place Jump Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
8 Bentleys Best Jessica Phoenix 45.9 1 0 0 45.90 1 0 5:43 8.4 54.30 1
23 Dr Sheldon Cooper Jessica Phoenix 49.7 3 0 0 49.70 3 0 5:39 6.8 56.50 2
14 Dunhallow Cool Ceilidh Kendal Lehari 52.5 6 0 0 52.50 6 0 5:33 4.4 56.90 3
7 Oscar ‘s Wild Brandon McMechan 59.1 14 0 0 59.10 10 0 5:21 0.0 59.10 4
21 My Man Jack Anita Gilmour 55.3 10-T 0 0 55.30 8 0 5:36 5.6 60.90 5
2 McLovin Anita Gilmour 50.3 4 0 0 50.30 4 0 5:53 12.4 62.70 6
13 Bogue Sound Jessica Phoenix 55.6 12 0 0 55.60 9 0 5:41 7.6 63.20 7
17 Humble GS Jessica Phoenix 47.2 2 0 0 47.20 2 0 6:03 16.4 63.60 8
4 The Mighty Finn Jessica Ruppel 61.2 19 4 0 65.20 18 0 5:28 2.4 67.60 9
5 My Principle Alexis Murray 59.7 15 4 0 63.70 15 0 5:33 4.4 68.10 10
11 Fleur Foncee Julie Clark 53.4 8-T 4 6 63.40 14 0 5:34 4.8 68.20 11
1 Maserati One Jessica Phoenix 52.8 7 0 0 52.80 7 0 6:03 16.4 69.20 12
15 Uncle Tink Philippa Hambly 51.6 5 0 0 51.60 5 0 6:20 23.2 74.80 13
18 Autorytet Dasha Ivandaeva 60 16 4 0 64.00 16 0 5:51 11.6 75.60 14
3 EWSZ Jalando Mélissa Boutin 55.3 10-T 4 0 59.30 11 20 6:38 30.4 109.70 15
10 Confetti Frankie Simpson 56.3 13 4 12 72.30 20 20 6:15 21.2 113.50 16
22 Guy’s Elegant Miss Mélissa Boutin 53.4 8-T 8 0 61.40 13 40 6:23 24.4 125.80 17
12 Zero Tolerance Kelly Poland 60.9 17-T 4 0 64.90 17 60 6:45 33.2 158.10 18
20 High River GS Jamie Kellock 79.4 21 8 0 87.40 21 60 6:55 37.2 184.60 19
16 Playtime Lindsay Mahon 60.9 17-T 0 0 60.90 12 RF 0.0 RF RF
6 Fernhill Gucci Ruairi Smith 65.9 20 0 0 65.90 19 RF 0.0 RF RF