Grandview Fall Horse Trials Results – September 29-30, 2017

Download PDF of Results

Entry Junior

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
143 Tayka Joy Ride Hillary Schneider 46.2 1 0 0 46.20 1 0 4:33 0.0 46.20 1
137 R U Serious Josephine Bradford 48.8 2 0 0 48.80 2 0 4:39 0.0 48.80 2
141 Chocolate Dipped Madeline Le Bel 50.8 3 4 0 54.80 6 0 4:56 0.0 54.80 3
142 Cloud Nine Sarah Ceolin 55 7 0 0 55.00 7 0 4:35 0.0 55.00 4
138 Mirror Image Julia Takimoto 55.8 8-T 0 0 55.80 8 0 4:57 0.0 55.80 5
139 Mr. Able Martina Arnold 55.8 8-T 4 0 59.80 11 0 4:20 3.0 62.80 6
148 Finnegan Samantha Reynolds-Bailey 56.3 10 0 0 56.30 9 0 4:15 8.0 64.30 7
136 Sierra Avery Brennan 53.7 5 0 0 53.70 4 0 4:12 11.0 64.70 8
147 Frankie 4 Socks Clara Bergstrome 57.1 HC 0 0 57.10 HC 0 4:12 11.0 68.10 HC
140 RREF FreeThyme Kathleen Freethy 57.9 12-T 4 0 61.90 12 20 5:01 0.4 82.30 9
146 Glendening Phallon Sophie Drinkwater 52.5 4 0 0 52.50 3 0 3:42 41.0 93.50 10
144 Rump Stevie Tribble 54.6 6 0 0 54.60 5 TE 0.0 TE TE
149 Mr. Bojangles Lila Cole 56.7 11 0 0 56.70 10 TE 0.0 TE TE
145 Ernie’s Better Half Emily Johnson 57.9 12-T 0 RF RF RF 0 RF RF RF

Entry Senior

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
165 Man I Can Alison McDougall 44.2 3 0 0 44.20 2 0 5:00 0.0 44.20 1
171 Captain Jack Susan Campbell 40.8 2 4 0 44.80 3 0 4:42 0.0 44.80 2
163 Afterglow Marie Moffatt 45.8 4 8 0 53.80 6 0 4:39 0.0 53.80 3
170 Celtic Claddagh Ciara Roche 63.8 8 0 0 63.80 8 0 4:28 0.0 63.80 4
168 Michelangelo Heather Gamble 67.9 9 0 0 67.90 9 0 4:58 0.0 67.90 5
164 Nzitunga Christine Parker 46.7 5 4 1.25 51.95 4 20 5:16 6.4 78.35 6
167 Cordelia Denise Lukacs 38.3 1 4 0 42.30 1 E 0.0 E E
166 Lucky Duck Cheryl Denault 53.7 7 0 0 53.70 5 R 0.0 R R
169 August Rush Rebecca Kleiser 50.8 6 4 0 54.80 7 RF 0.0 RF RF

Entry Open

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
155 Luna Nicole Parkin 51.7 4 0 0 51.70 2 0 4:40 0.0 51.70 1
151 Man O’Mettle Edie Tarves 52.1 5 0 0.25 52.35 3 0 4:36 0.0 52.35 2
154 Chicago GS Nancy Dunne 52.5 6-T 0 0 52.50 4 0 4:31 0.0 52.50 3
162 Bear with me Jessica Phoenix 54.2 8-T 0 0 54.20 5 0 4:39 0.0 54.20 4
158 Ring of Daisies Kim Welna 47.5 3 8 0 55.50 6 0 4:27 0.0 55.50 5
161 Kia Kaha Edie Tarves 56.7 10 0 0 56.70 7 0 4:42 0.0 56.70 6
159 Capone Z Karl Slezak 54.2 8-T 4 0 58.20 8 0 4:32 0.0 58.20 7
160 Elle Dante Jessica Ruppel 45.8 1 0 0 45.80 1 0 4:10 13.0 58.80 8
156 Social Network LLWB Leah Vrieling 58.8 12 4 0 62.80 10 0 4:30 0.0 62.80 9
153 Rambling Ring Ian Roberts 62.9 13 0 0 62.90 11 0 4:30 0.0 62.90 10
157 Annalise GS Jessica Phoenix 57.5 11 4 0 61.50 9 0 4:17 6.0 67.50 11
152 Colleen GS Jessica Phoenix 52.5 6-T 16 2 70.50 12 0 4:28 0.0 70.50 12
150 Rozmaryn Jessica Phoenix 46.7 2 0 E E E 0 E E E

Pre-Training Junior – A

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
119 Chocolate Samara Wafelbakker 39.8 1 0 0 39.80 1 0 4:10 0.0 39.80 1
122 One In A Million Nicole Reynolds 44.3 2 0 0 44.30 2 0 4:09 0.0 44.30 2
125 Checkmate Manuella Seguin 46.9 4 4 0 50.90 4 0 4:20 0.0 50.90 3
121 Nevermind Regan Parris 57.4 8 0 0 57.40 5 0 4:18 0.0 57.40 4
123 Kahlua Maude Ross 49.9 6-T 8 0 57.90 64 0 4:24 0.0 57.90 5
126 Joplin Kalli Stevenson 48 5 16 6.25 70.25 7 0 4:20 0.0 70.25 6
124 Real Jubilant Emma Saraullo 49.9 6-T 16 10 75.90 8 E 0.0 E E
120 Chance Taker Annika Ayers 45.8 3 4 0 49.80 3 E 0.0 E E

Pre-Training Junior – B

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
127 Murphy’s Got Charm Kelly Belanger 34.9 1 4 0 38.90 1 0 3:59 9.0 47.90 1
132 Max Power Elise Hicks 43.1 2 4 0 47.10 3 0 4:00 8.0 55.10 2
134 Midnight Fury Hannah Steele 53.6 5 8 0 61.60 6 0 4:09 0.0 61.60 3
130 Quinte Bridget Finnegan 61.5 8 4 0 65.50 8 0 4:15 0.0 65.50 4
133 Vanya GS Olivia Terdik 67.5 9 8 0 75.50 9 0 4:32 0.0 75.50 5
128 The Sky’s the Limit Hunter Carrington 57.4 7 0 0 57.40 5 20 4:49 4.0 81.40 6
129 Optimist Hillary Drenth 46.9 3 0 0 46.90 2 RF 0.0 RF RF
131 After Midnight Laurie Theoret 51 4 4 0 55.00 4 RF 0.0 RF RF
135 Top Gear Janan Steward 54.8 6 8 0 62.80 7 RF 0.0 RF RF

Pre-Training Senior

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
101 Brego Alana Van Paassen 43.9 1 0 0 43.90 1 0 4:42 1.2 45.10 1
98 King Arthur Trish Newton 50.3 4-T 0 0 50.30 4-T 0 4:28 0.0 50.30 2
102 Flightpath Alan Lough 46.5 2 0 0 46.50 2 0 4:03 5.0 51.50 3
96 Russian Go Go Fran Bonier 53.6 7 0 0 53.60 7 0 4:15 0.0 53.60 4
97 Altair Jennifer Shaw 48 3 0 0 48.00 3 0 4:01 7.0 55.00 5
99 Gold Eye Gal Veronica Molson 55.9 10 0 0 55.90 8 0 4:39 0.0 55.90 6
92 Coal Harbour Susan Laverty 54 8 4 0 58.00 9 0 4:33 0.0 58.00 7
100 Magnified Megan Roberts 52.1 6 0 0 52.10 6 0 4:02 6.0 58.10 8
95 Madhatter Paula Dupuy 50.3 4-T 0 0 50.30 4-T 20 4:34 0.0 70.30 9
103 Toccata Agnieszka Hassa 55.1 9 4 0 59.10 10 20 4:40 0.4 79.50 10
94 Sulton Tia Deckers-Joseph 57.8 11 0 DQ DQ DQ 0 DQ DQ DQ

Pre-Training Open

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
113 Ready To Play Selena O’Hanlon 50.3 1-T 0 0 50.30 1 0 4:16 0.0 50.30 1
110 J.T. Swift Kirstie Freitag 50.6 3 0 0 50.60 2 0 4:35 0.0 50.60 2
118 Gregory The Great Claudia Iannuccilli 54.4 8 0 0 54.40 3 0 4:14 0.0 54.40 3
107 Strike Tone Julie Clark 52.1 5 4 0 56.10 5 0 4:13 0.0 56.10 4
117 A Rum Requital Kendal Lehari 53.6 7 4 0 57.60 7 0 4:12 0.0 57.60 5
114 Paradigm T Taylor Symon 55.9 10 4 0 59.90 8 0 4:11 0.0 59.90 6
105 Black Tie Affair Rae Becke 58.1 11 0 2.25 60.35 9 0 4:19 0.0 60.35 7
115 Lucky Gamble Allison Gauvreau 54.8 9 8 0 62.80 10 0 4:19 0.0 62.80 9
112 Cozstellation Kim McGurrin 50.3 1-T 8 4.5 62.80 11 0 4:32 0.0 62.80 8
111 So SMRT Matt Kidney 58.9 12 4 0 62.90 12 0 4:15 0.0 62.90 10
106 Whats Your Problem Diana Burnett 53.3 HC 4 3.75 61.05 HC 0 4:57 7.2 68.25 HC
108 Roaring Applause Ian Roberts 60.4 13 8 0 68.40 13 0 4:20 0.0 68.40 11
104 Pie Curtis Barbour 51.4 4 4 0 55.40 4 20 4:24 0.0 75.40 12
109 Beans Grace Emmett 52.9 6 4 0 56.90 6 40 4:33 0.0 96.90 13

Training Junior

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
52 Renegade Katie Fisher Mansfield 44.7 1 0 0 44.70 1 0 4:44 0.0 44.70 1
54 Sirius Black Cole Wilson 45.3 2 4 0 49.30 2 0 4:47 0.0 49.30 2
51 Reflet Du Nord Ellie Popowich 52.5 5 0 0 52.50 4 0 4:40 0.0 52.50 3
53 Power Stroke Alexis Vahey 49.1 3 4 0 53.10 5 0 4:49 0.0 53.10 4
55 Chance Gets Lucky Madison Stroeder 52.2 4 0 0 52.20 3 0 5:05 2.0 54.20 5
49 German Engineered Kayce Feetham 57.6 6 0 0 57.60 6 0 4:26 0.0 57.60 6
48 Contesse Alexa Bresnahan 58 7 4 2.25 64.25 7 0 4:47 0.0 64.25 7
50 Joking Femme Poppy von Maltzahn 62.4 9 12 0 74.40 9 0 5:20 8.0 82.40 8
47 Piccola Topo Molly Jenkins 60.7 8 4 4.25 68.95 8 TE 0.0 TE TE

Training Senior

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
87 Mad About You Maureen Sinopoli 39.9 1 0 0 39.90 1 0 4:50 0.0 39.90 1
75 Lost In My Cuteness Audrey-Ann Berube Boivin 41.3 2 0 0 41.30 2 0 4:47 0.0 41.30 2
76 Mischief Managed Sarah Pille 44.7 4 0 0 44.70 3 0 4:58 0.0 44.70 3
74 Betley Kimberley Begin 47.4 5 0 0 47.40 5 0 4:40 0.0 47.40 4
81 Tiaki Alannah Galbraith 48.8 6-T 0 0 48.80 6-T 0 5:00 0.0 48.80 5
89 Fade To Black Michelle Stableford 48.8 6-T 0 0 48.80 6-T 0 4:45 0.0 48.80 6
85 Ta Ta For Now Emily Lindsay 53.9 11-T 0 0 53.90 8 0 4:48 0.0 53.90 7
79 H’Arts Desire Sue Cornwell 50.1 8 4 0 54.10 9 0 5:04 1.6 55.70 8
82 Spot on Tom Casey Gillis 52.5 10 4 0 56.50 10 0 4:59 0.0 56.50 9
88 Tailwind Terry Katelyn Swain 60.7 16 4 2 66.70 11 0 4:44 0.0 66.70 10
84 Rosie O’Grady Jacquie Kelton 53.9 11-T 16 0.25 70.15 12 0 4:46 0.0 70.15 11
77 Crazy Legs Batty Pamela Cattran 55.6 14 16 2.25 73.85 13 0 4:48 0.0 73.85 12
83 San Mateo Lisa Jenkins 43 3 4 0 47.00 4 20 5:18 7.2 74.20 13
91 Not Just A Lady Tori Pengelly 76.7 17 4 0 80.70 14 0 4:45 0.0 80.70 14
86 Van Damsel Jennifer Lorimer 54.2 13 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD
78 Marco Polo Audrey Coleman 56.9 15 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD
73 Irish Ping Trudy Atrens 51.8 9 0 RF RF RF 0 RF RF RF

Training Open

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
65 Favonious Nite Holly Jacks Smither 47 1 0 0 47.00 1 0 4:41 0.0 47.00 1
59 Your Next Big Win Davina Mottershead 51.8 7 0 0 51.80 4 0 5:00 0.0 51.80 2
62 Make My Day Mimi Bilodeau 51.5 6 0 0 51.50 3 0 5:01 0.4 51.90 3
61 Moon on the River Cristina Barbour 52.2 8 0 0 52.20 5 0 4:56 0.0 52.20 4
63 Onyx Angela Colterjohn 52.5 9-T 0 0 52.50 6 0 4:41 0.0 52.50 5
68 Exquisite Jamie Kellock 56.3 13 0 0 56.30 9 0 4:44 0.0 56.30 6
66 Signature Moves Liz Hawley 52.8 11 0 0.5 53.30 7 0 5:10 4.0 57.30 7
71 Zappa Andrew Rafail 50.5 4 8 0 58.50 3 0 4:41 0.0 58.50 8
56 Alfredo Saucy Pants Diana Burnett 52.2 HC 8 1.25 61.45 HC 0 4:59 0.0 61.45 HC
58 Timber Stephanie Calvert 53.9 12 4 0 57.90 8 0 5:20 8.0 65.90 9
72 Harley Penny Rowland 50.1 3 0 0.25 50.35 2 20 5:01 0.4 70.75 10
70 Right Wing Man Diana Burnett 61 HC 8 1.5 70.50 HC 0 5:04 1.6 72.10 HC
69 Anakin Davina Mottershead 56.6 14 12 0 68.60 11 0 5:10 4.0 72.60 11
57 Play For Keeps Kendal Lehari 52.5 9-T 4 0 56.50 6 20 4:59 0.0 76.50 12
67 Ballinagore Rock Quality Jane Stephenson 57.3 15 4 0 61.30 11 40 5:17 6.8 108.10 13
64 Hermione GS Samantha Elsenaar 50.8 5 4 0 54.80 3 60 5:46 18.4 133.20 14
60 Maverick Penny Rowland 49.8 2 0 E E E 0 E E E

Open Preliminary – EC Test 1

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
41 Fernhill Choco Royale Katlyn Hewson-Slezak 45 1 4 0 49.00 1 0 4:39 2.4 51.40 1
44 Lander Nicole Parkin 49.5 3 0 0 49.50 2 0 4:43 4.0 53.50 2
40 Glendening Allegro Kathleen Guest 46.9 2 8 0 54.90 4 0 4:30 0.0 54.90 3
39 Fortuitous Allison Gauvreau 52.5 5 0 0 52.50 3 0 5:01 11.2 63.70 4
38 Waylon’s Wish Hannah Watson 54 6 12 0 66.00 7 0 4:41 3.2 69.20 5
45 Texas Two Step Delacey Walker 54.8 7 12 9 75.80 8 20 4:49 6.4 102.20 6
42 Major Disaster Shannon Holmes 60 8 4 0 64.00 6 20 5:26 21.2 105.20 7
46 Ezra GS Chloe Duffy 52.1 4 4 0 56.10 5 RF 0.0 RF RF

Open Preliminary – 1* A Test

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
35 Fluorescent Adolescent Makayla Rydzik 51.9 8 0 0 51.90 5 0 4:20 0.0 51.90 1
29 Cruising Arkansas Jane Stephenson 41.7 1 0 4 45.70 1 0 4:49 6.4 52.10 2
33 Bacyrouge Lindsay Traisnel 45.3 2 0 2 47.30 2 0 4:56 9.2 56.50 3
32 Crazy Choice Kathryn Surasky 52.5 9 0 0 52.50 6 0 4:47 5.6 58.10 4
30 Campaigning Claudia Iannuccilli 46.3 3 0 4 50.30 3 0 4:58 10.0 60.30 5
19 Major Chase Claudia Iannuccilli 49.6 5 0 3 52.60 7-T 0 5:00 10.8 63.40 6
22 Ashton’s Harper Katie LaBarge 48.6 4 4 0 52.60 7-T 0 5:08 14.0 66.60 7
20 Zephyr Kelly Damp 54.1 10 8 0 62.10 14 0 4:12 6.0 68.10 8
25 Top Gun Michaela Robinson 63.3 19 4 0 67.30 16 0 5:01 11.2 78.50 9
31 Just My Luck Emily Sasso 56.4 12-T 4 0 60.40 12 20 5:02 11.6 92.00 10
28 Split Decision Bianca Iddiols 60.3 18 4 0 64.30 15 20 5:00 10.8 95.10 11
24 Sokit2ya Emma Richardson 57.1 14-T 0 0 57.10 10 20 5:23 20.0 97.10 12
37 Prince Rasmus Sarah Wyssen 57.1 14-T 4 0 61.10 13 20 5:20 18.8 99.90 13
27 Dream of Victory Anna Hudson 59.7 17 0 0 59.70 11 E 0.0 E E
26 Playtime Lindsay Mahon 51.2 6-T 0 0 51.20 4 RF 0.0 RF RF
43 Beau Geste Rachel MacNab 51.2 6-T 4 0 55.20 9 RF 0.0 RF RF
34 Dynamo Audrey Rosen 56.1 11 0 E E E 0 E E E
23 Northwind’s Breeze Audrey Rosen 56.4 12-T 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD
36 Ultimate Victory Natalie Tourikian 57.1 14-T 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD
21 Rinoa Grande Christine Chan E E 0 E E E 0 E E E

Open Intermediate

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
15 Pavarotti Jessica Phoenix 43.8 1 0 0 43.80 1 0 5:23 3.2 47.00 1
10 Dunhallow Cool Ceilidh Kendal Lehari 49.1 3 0 0 49.10 3 0 5:25 4.0 53.10 2
1 Bogue Sound Jessica Phoenix 50 5 0 0 50.00 4 0 5:37 8.8 58.80 3
3 The Mighty Finn Jessica Ruppel 51.6 7-T 4 0 55.60 8-T 0 5:30 6.0 61.60 4
5 Maserati One Jessica Phoenix 51.9 9 0 0 51.90 5 0 5:40 10.0 61.90 5
4 Oro Veradaro Chloe Duffy 57.5 14 4 0 61.50 132 0 5:18 1.2 62.70 6
13 Guy’s Elegant Miss Mélissa Boutin 51.3 6 8 0 59.30 12 0 5:34 7.6 66.90 7
7 FE Black Jack Annick Niemuller 57.2 12-T 0 0 57.20 11 0 5:40 10.0 67.20 8
11 A Little Romance Jessica Phoenix 46.2 2 0 0 46.20 2 20 5:26 4.4 70.60 9
2 EWSZ Jalando Mélissa Boutin 56.3 11 0 0 56.30 10 0 5:51 14.4 70.70 10
6 Fuzion Matt Kidney 58.8 15 4 0 62.80 14 0 6:00 18.0 80.80 11
14 King Lear Cristina Barbour 53.7 10 0 0 53.70 7 20 5:51 14.4 88.10 12
12 Raniki Emma Joan Green 57.2 12-T 4 8 69.20 16 20 6:26 28.4 117.60 13
16 Mercury Autumn Smith 64.7 18 0 0 64.70 15 40 6:46 36.4 141.10 14
17 Dalwhinnie Julia Fraser 61.2 16 12 0 73.20 17 40 6:35 32.0 145.20 15
18 Eric GS Jessica Phoenix 51.6 7-T 4 0 55.60 8-T WD 0.0 WD WD
9 Watson GS Jessica Phoenix 49.4 4 4 0 53.40 4 WD 0.0 WD WD
8 Serendipity Brooke Massie 62.2 17 0 RF RF RF 0 RF RF RF