Glenarden Horse Trials Results – October 7, 2017

Download PDF of Results

Open Pre-Entry

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
84 Samadhi Devon Richards 39.2 1 0 0 39.20 1 0 3:07 0.0 39.20 1
79 Orion Tracey Charleson 48.3 3 0 0 48.30 2 0 3:12 0.4 48.70 2
87 Just Cruisin Teigan Wright 52.9 4 0 0 52.90 4 0 3:15 1.6 54.50 3
82 Slater Sunrise Valerie Moore 55 6-T 0 0 55.00 6-T 0 3:04 0.0 55.00 4
78 Worth The Wait Sarah Main 47.9 2 4 0 51.90 3 0 3:20 3.6 55.50 5
81 Afterglow Marie Moffatt 56.3 8 0 0 56.30 8 0 3:09 0.0 56.30 6
83 Track’Em’Down Elli Pattrick 55 6-T 0 0 55.00 6-T 20 3:28 6.8 81.80 7
80 The Cats Meow Jayne Marquis 60.8 9 0 0 60.80 9 20 3:14 1.2 82.00 8
77 Lori’s Prize Amanda MacMillan 65.8 11 8 2 75.80 11 0 3:44 13.2 89.00 9
49 Lady Jane Mellissa Taylor 53.3 5 0 0 53.30 5 40 3:34 9.2 102.50 10
86 Autumn Hope Wintle 62.5 10 0 0 62.50 10 R 0.0 R R
85 Silvermist Trinity Sachau-Sherman 75 12 0 E E E 0 E E E

Junior Entry

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
73 Sadie Catie Robinson 44.6 1 4 0 48.60 2 0 4:37 0.0 48.60 1
75 Pippin Emma van Weesenbeek 52.1 5 0 0 52.10 4 0 4:54 0.0 52.10 2
71 Adoreyble Ember Krajcir 55.5 7 0 0 55.50 5 0 4:25 0.0 55.50 3
72 Peak My Curiosity Jacob ONeil 54.4 6 8 0 62.40 7 0 4:40 0.0 62.40 4
70 Oaks Sassy Star Liz Hambly 48.8 4 8 0 56.80 6 0 4:15 7.0 63.80 5
76 Romeo Lauren Walli 48.4 3 0 0 48.40 1 20 4:51 0.0 68.40 6
69 Risky Buisiness Amy Kryschuk 47.6 2 4 0 51.60 3 20 4:46 0.0 71.60 7
74 Sam I Am Mika Schwartz 61.5 8 4 1.5 67.00 8 60 5:33 13.2 140.20 8

Senior Entry

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
54 The Sundance Kid Leah Zommers 36.8 2 4 0 40.80 1 0 4:33 0.0 40.80 1
55 Eldorada Alison Gray 45.8 4 0 0 45.80 3 0 4:56 0.0 45.80 2
62 Sassafras Tammy Marcinko 54.4 6 0 0 54.40 5 0 4:36 0.0 54.40 3
56 Coda Laura Jessop 48.4 5 4 0 52.40 4 0 5:10 4.0 56.40 4
59 Say Away Lesley Smith 62.3 9 0 0 62.30 7 0 4:58 0.0 62.30 5
52 Eddy’s Martini Ashley Boultbee 63 10 0 0 63.00 8 0 4:32 0.0 63.00 6
61 SNOOPY Cheryl Zdolski 72.8 11 0 0 72.80 10 0 4:21 1.0 73.80 7
53 Elsia Laura Chalmers 41.6 3 4 0 45.60 2 60 4:48 0.0 105.60 8
60 Northlands Express Shayla Hopf 60.4 8 4 3.75 68.15 9 40 5:38 15.2 123.35 9
57 August Rush Rebecca Kleiser 57 7 4 0 61.00 6 60 5:59 23.6 144.60 10
58 Cordelia Denise Lukacs 31.5 1 0 RF RF RF 0 RF RF RF

Open Entry

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
68 Cozstellation Kim McGurrin 34.1 1 0 0 34.10 1 0 4:29 0.0 34.10 1
63 Chicago GS Nancy Dunne 37.5 3 4 0 41.50 3 0 4:33 0.0 41.50 2
66 Great Guru Kristy Gasparini 43.9 5 4 0 47.90 5 0 4:29 0.0 47.90 3
65 Nayva Samantha Elsenaar 43.5 4 4 1.25 48.75 6 20 4:38 0.0 68.75 4
64 Luna Nicole Parkin 46.5 6 0 0 46.50 4 20 5:07 2.8 69.30 5
67 Daisy Bell Jane Hyndman 37.1 2 0 0 37.10 2 E 0.0 E E

Pre-Training

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
43 Made You Look Hannah MacLeod 40.9 1 0 0 40.90 1 0 4:32 0.0 40.90 1
42 Renegade Katie Fisher Mansfield 42 2 0 0 42.00 2 0 4:32 0.0 42.00 2
44 Hawkeye Karen Goetz 45 3-T 0 0 45.00 3-T 0 4:16 0.0 45.00 3
46 Enchanted Fantasy Julia Mason 45 3-T 0 0 45.00 3-T 0 4:14 0.0 45.00 4
39 Java Dancer Helen Cheyne 47.6 7 4 0.75 52.35 5 0 4:14 0.0 52.35 5
38 Hey Jude Tom Todaro 52.9 8 0 0 52.90 6 0 4:37 0.0 52.90 6
51 Irish Caton Kelsey Weening 54 11 0 0 54.00 8 0 4:14 0.0 54.00 7
45 Speedy Warrior Sue Lin Holt 54.4 12 0 0 54.40 9 0 4:23 0.0 54.40 8
47 Bomb Diggity TE Hannah Peach 53.3 9 8 0 61.30 11 0 4:41 1.6 62.90 9
40 Daddy’s Last Dollar Victoria Dalianis 59.6 14 0 0 59.60 10 20 4:58 8.4 88.00 10
48 Night Fury Dominique Mclean 53.6 10 0 0 53.60 7 80 5:06 11.6 145.20 11
41 Sultan Tia Deckers-Joseph 64.9 15 0 0 64.90 12 E 0.0 E E
37 R.M. Jake Gerrie Hoffman 58.9 13 0 WD WD WD 0 0:00 0.0 WD WD
50 Flightpath Alan Lough 45.4 5 0 RF RF RF 0 RF RF RF
36 Wilton Jay Hambly 46.5 6 0 RF RF RF 0 RF RF RF

Open Pre-Training

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
27 Kingcarra Cooley Diam Dasha Ivandaeva 34.1 1 0 0 34.10 1 0 4:24 0.0 34.10 1
29 Audacious Nicole Parkin 40.5 5 0 0 40.50 3 0 4:21 0.0 40.50 2
30 Irish Ping Trudy Atrens 40.1 4 4 2.5 46.60 5 0 4:24 0.0 46.60 3
28 Copy Cat Creek Krystin Anderson 50.6 8 0 0 50.60 6 0 4:39 0.8 51.40 4
35 Locked and Loaded Krystin Anderson 43.5 6 8 0 51.50 8 0 4:17 0.0 51.50 5
33 Belle Dame Kaila Orr 57.8 9 0 0 57.80 9 0 4:33 0.0 57.80 6
34 Beans Grace Emmett 34.9 3 8 0 42.90 4 20 4:19 0.0 62.90 7
26 Clementine Siobhain O’Connor 46.9 7 4 0 50.90 7 20 4:31 0.0 70.90 8
31 J.T. Swift Kirstie Freitag 34.5 2 0 1 35.50 2 R 0.0 R R
32 Emmy Caroline Godson 73.1 10 0 WD WD WD 0 WD WD WD

Training

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
23 Buddha Master Jessica Roberts 46.8 3 0 0 46.80 1 0 4:36 0.0 46.80 1
16 Khal Rhaego Victoria Knox 46.4 2 0 0.5 46.90 2 0 4:42 0.0 46.90 2
19 My Carnival Spirit Leah Kabaroff 45.7 1 4 0 49.70 4 0 4:38 0.0 49.70 3
14 Executive Power Jacquie Kelton 51.1 7 0 0 51.10 6 0 4:30 3.0 54.10 4
25 True Gritt Mary Rea 52.5 8 8 0 60.50 9 0 4:52 0.0 60.50 5
21 Sirius Black Cole Wilson 48.6 5 0 0 48.60 3 20 5:30 10.8 79.40 6
24 Ivolga Emily Volfson 64.7 11 0 0 64.70 10 40 6:02 23.6 128.30 7
22 Strawberry Punch Katie Recoskie 55 9 0 0 55.00 7 E 0.0 E E
17 Caveat Hayley Cairns 56.4 10 0 0 56.40 8 RF 0.0 RF RF
18 God of Thunder Claudia Oppedisano 50 6 0 0 50.00 5 RF 0.0 RF RF
20 Irish Brew Alexandra Barlow 48.2 4 0 RF RF RF 0 RF RF RF

Open Training

# Horse Name Rider Name Dressage Penalties Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place
2 Infiniti K Karl Slezak 30.4 1 4 0 34.40 1 0 4:56 0.0 34.40 1
13 El Caballero Lindsay Beer 42.5 4-T 0 1.25 43.75 2 0 4:45 0.0 43.75 2
3 Charlie’s Wisdom Stuart Black 44.6 8 0 0 44.60 3 0 4:34 0.0 44.60 3
11 Iroquois Stuart Black 41.4 3 4 0 45.40 4 0 4:49 0.0 45.40 4
9 Price Tag Hayley Purcell 38.2 2 16 0 54.20 10 0 4:45 0.0 54.20 5
4 King of the Swamp Jennifer McGuire 53.2 11 0 0 53.20 9 0 5:16 5.2 58.40 6
7 Baker Street SE Siobhain O’Connor 47.1 9 4 1.5 52.60 8 20 5:31 11.2 83.80 7
12 Venice Jennifer McGuire 42.5 4-T 4 0 46.50 5-T 40 5:15 4.8 91.30 8
8 Vortex Ellen Ferris 48.9 10 0 0.5 49.40 7 60 6:06 25.2 134.60 9
1 Whereo Philippa Hambly 43.9 7 8 6 57.90 11 E 0.0 E E
6 Truthful Saint Dasha Ivandaeva 42.5 4-T 4 0 46.50 5-T RF 0.0 RF RF