Glen Oro Results (Non-Champs Divisions) – September 2-3, 2017

Download PDF of Results

Pre-Entry Open

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place
117 Show Bizz Tania Veenstra 56.6 2 0 4:26 0.0 56.60 2 0 0 56.60 1
114 Todd The Golden Toad Emily Stubbings-Fraser 54.8 1 0 4:21 0.0 54.80 1 4 0 58.80 2
116 Ali Cat Madison Falls 57.8 3 40 4:39 5.2 103.00 3 4 0 107.00 3

Entry Junior

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place XC Jump XC Elapsed Time Total Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place
97 A Whole Lotta Sass Paige Bradford 45.4 1 0 4:37 0.0 45.40 1 0 0 45.40 1
93 Mr. Able (Jake) Martina Arnold 54.4 3 0 5:06 0.0 54.40 2 0 0 54.40 2
94 Quinte Bridget Finnegan 56.6 4 0 4:51 0.0 56.60 3 0 0 56.60 3
96 Vanya GS Olivia Terdik 58.5 6 0 4:53 0.0 58.50 4 0 0 58.50 4
92 Kwanzaa Patricia Rothenburg 50.3 2 20 4:47 0.0 70.30 5 0 0 70.30 5
95 Glendening Phallon Sophie Drinkwater 57.4 5 20 5:03 0.0 77.40 6 4 0 81.40 6

Entry Senior

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place
110 Almost Spotless Gabrielle Turcotte 50.6 2 0 4:58 0.0 50.60 1 0 0 50.60 1
111 Enchanted Dream Anne Marley 52.1 3 0 5:27 7.2 59.30 3 0 0 59.30 2
113 Tia Emma Lewis 57.8 5 0 4:40 0.0 57.80 2 4 0 61.80 3
109 Phoenix Jessica Switzer 65.3 6 0 5:21 4.8 70.10 4 4 0 74.10 4
119 Man I Can Alison McDougall 49.5 1 20 5:24 6.0 75.50 5 0 0 75.50 5
112 Khaleesi Janice Berry 52.9 4 20 6:11 24.8 97.70 6 0 0 97.70 6

Entry Open

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place
98 J.T. Swift Kirstie Freitag 46.9 1 0 5:03 0.0 46.90 1 0 0 46.90 1
101 Seawind’s Tempest Laura MacKinnon 50.6 4-T 0 4:33 0.0 50.60 3-T 0 0 50.60 2
102 Chicago GS Nancy Dunne 49.1 2 0 4:43 0.0 49.10 2 4 0 53.10 3
107 Not Just A Lady’s Man Tori Pengelly 53.3 8 0 4:49 0.0 53.30 6 0 0 53.30 4
103 Arizona GS Jessica Phoenix 50.6 4-T 0 4:59 0.0 50.60 3-T 4 0 54.60 5
108 Isla GS Jessica Phoenix 54.8 9 0 5:00 0.0 54.80 7 0 0 54.80 6
100 Scooby Christina Fabok 55.1 10 0 4:43 0.0 55.10 8 0 0 55.10 7
99 Stay Gold TE Meagan Maloney 51.8 7 0 4:58 0.0 51.80 5 8 0 59.80 8
104 Nayva Samantha Elsenaar 51 6 20 4:59 0.0 71.00 10 0 0 71.00 9
105 Kirby Christian Waefler 58.9 11 0 4:18 12.0 70.90 9 4 0 74.90 10
106 Dublin’s Finest L.J. Cromien-Morris 49.9 3 0 E E E 0 E E E

Pre-Training Junior

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place
65 Renegade Katie Fisher Mansfield 47.6 1 0 5:13 0.0 47.60 1 4 0 51.60 1
69 BALBOA Jenna Lynn 55.5 4 0 5:21 0.0 55.50 2 0 0 55.50 2
68 Peanut Brittle Olivia Gionet 54.8 2-T 20 5:34 4.4 79.20 3 0 0 79.20 3
66 Chance Taker Annika Ayers 54.8 2-T 20 5:46 9.2 84.00 4 0 0 84.00 4
70 Ivolga Emily Volfson 61.1 6 20 5:51 11.2 92.30 5 0 0 92.30 5
67 Belaire Aislyn Robins 58.9 5 0 RF RF RF 0 RF RF RF

Pre-Training Senior

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place XC Jump XC Elapsed Time Total Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place
87 Come As You Are Meg Scott 47.6 1 0 5:35 4.8 52.40 2 0 0 52.40 1
86 Mosley Heather Bell 49.5 2 0 5:23 0.0 49.50 1 4 0 53.50 2
89 Madhatter Paula Dupuy 54.8 6 0 5:17 0.0 54.80 4 0 0 54.80 3
84 Altair Jennifer Shaw 54 5 0 4:52 0.0 54.00 3 4 0 58.00 4
90 Motive John Ross 50.6 3-T 0 5:41 7.2 57.80 5 0 0.25 58.05 5
83 One Classic Princess Kim Knapp 62.3 8 0 4:56 0.0 62.30 6 0 0 62.30 6
85 Rideau Charlotte Hodgson 63.4 9 0 5:09 0.0 63.40 7 0 0 63.40 7
91 Titan Spirit Agatha Mielzynski 55.5 7 20 5:38 6.0 81.50 8 0 WD WD WD
88 Flightpath Alan Lough 50.6 3-T 0 RF RF RF 0 RF RF RF

Pre-Training Open

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place XC Jump XC Elapsed Time Total Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place
79 Kingcarra Cooley Diam Dasha Ivandaeva 44.3 1 0 5:06 0.0 44.30 1 0 0 44.30 1
81 Maverick Penny Rowland 46.9 2 0 4:49 0.0 46.90 2 0 0 46.90 2
76 Joey Jane Mason 49.9 5 0 5:15 0.0 49.90 5 0 0 49.90 3
74 Happenstance Dakota Wicklum 47.6 3 0 5:12 0.0 47.60 3 4 0 51.60 4
72 Mr. Mosley Kendal Lehari 48.4 4 0 5:13 0.0 48.40 4 4 0 52.40 5
73 Soldier On Ashley Minion 52.5 8 0 5:00 0.0 52.50 6 4 0 56.50 6
75 Xanadu Shannon Finnegan 51.8 7 0 5:25 0.8 52.60 7 8 0 60.60 7
120 Locked and Loaded Krystin Anderson 54.4 9 20 5:27 1.6 76.00 8 0 0 76.00 8
78 Copy Cat Creek Krystin Anderson 54.8 10 20 5:37 5.6 80.40 9 4 1.25 85.65 9
71 Audacious Kendal Lehari 58.1 11 20 6:07 17.6 95.70 11 0 0 95.70 10
77 Exactly Jessica Phoenix 61.5 12 0 6:29 26.4 87.90 10 12 0.75 100.65 11
80 Wichita Allicia Brown 50.3 6 0 RF RF RF 0 RF RF RF

Training

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place XC Jump XC Elapsed Time Total Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place
55 Fade To Black Michelle Stableford 48.6 3 0 5:00 0.0 48.60 1-T 0 1 49.60 1
63 Dynamo Audrey Rosen 44.6 1 0 4:28 4.0 48.60 1-T 4 0 52.60 2
62 Khal Rhaego Victoria Knox 51.1 4 0 5:03 0.0 51.10 3 8 0.25 59.35 3
56 Ballinagore Rock Quali Jane Stephenson 59.6 10 0 5:04 0.0 59.60 7 0 0 59.60 4
61 Interstellar Maggie Barnett 60 11-T 0 4:59 0.0 60.00 8 0 0 60.00 5
64 Ezra GS Chloe Duffy 58.6 8-T 0 4:54 0.0 58.60 6 4 0 62.60 6
53 Symon Says Rebekah Stevenson 60 11-T 0 5:39 10.0 70.00 9 4 0.5 74.50 7
54 San Mateo Lisa Jenkins 47.1 2 20 6:36 32.8 99.90 10 4 0.5 104.40 8
59 Take Care Jade Cooling 57.9 7 40 5:57 17.2 115.10 11 4 0 119.10 9
52 Northwind’s Breeze Audrey Rosen 53.9 5 0 4:54 0.0 53.90 4 0 E E E
60 KyeBurn 54 Morgan Gracey 55 6 0 4:49 0.0 55.00 5 0 E E E
58 Veneto Shannon Szarota 58.6 8-T 0 E E E 0 E E E

Training Open

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place XC Jump XC Elapsed Time Total Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place
49 Mr Darby Jones Karl Slezak 48.9 1 0 5:18 1.6 50.50 2 0 0 50.50 1
48 Charlie’s Wisdom Stuart Black 50.4 2 0 5:00 0.0 50.40 1 4 1.25 55.65 2
57 Onyx Angela Colterjohn 52.1 3 0 4:54 0.0 52.10 3 4 0 56.10 3
50 Iroquois Stuart Black 54.3 5 0 5:01 0.0 54.30 4 4 0 58.30 4
51 Indy Cat Jessica Phoenix 52.5 4 0 5:30 6.4 58.90 5 4 1.25 64.15 5

Preliminary

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place XC Jump XC Elapsed Time Total Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place
25 Trinity Carolyn Pass Cormier 46.4 1 0 6:02 10.8 57.20 1 0 2 59.20 1
24 Prince Rasmus Sarah Wyssen 57.6 3 0 6:14 15.6 73.20 2 0 2 75.20 2
26 Cadence Kathleen Lloyd 51.5 2 0 TE TE TE 0 TE TE TE

Preliminary Open

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place
23 Amazing Grace Penny Rowland 53.9 2 0 5:35 0.0 53.90 1 0 0 53.90 1
22 Lander Nicole Parkin 49.6 1 20 6:09 13.6 83.20 2 4 0 87.20 2

Intermediate Open

# Horse Name Rider Name Penalties Place XC Jump XC Elapsed XC Time Total Place Stadium Jump Stadium Time Total Place
6 Oro Veradaro Chloe Duffy 66.9 3 0 6:14 7.6 74.50 2 0 0 74.50 1
8 Watson gs Jessica Phoenix 51.9 2 0 6:39 17.6 69.50 1 4 5 78.50 2
7 High River GS Jamie Kellock 75.6 4 0 E E E 0 E E E
5 A Little Romance Jessica Phoenix 47.2 1 0 R R R 0 R R R