Glen Oro Horse Trials – August 7, 2016

Download PDF of Results

Open Pre-Entry A

Rider Horse Dress Dress Stad Stad To Date To Date XC XC XC Final Final
Alison Gray Eldorada 51 1 0 0 51 1 0 4:16 0 51 1
William Cachia The Devil Wears Prada 64.5 3-T 0 0 64.5 2-T 0 4:17 0 64.5 2
kristy Parmenter Revelin 64.5 3-T 0 0 64.5 2-T 0 4:09 0 64.5 3
Rebecca Kleiser August Rush 66.8 6 0 0 66.8 6 0 3:58 11 77.8 4
Katie Upton Bennett 65.6 5 0 0 65.6 5 20 4:23 0 85.6 5
Katie Buxton Magna’s Majesty 69.4 7 4 0 73.4 8 0 5:04 14.4 87.8 6
Jaimee Rodgers Jalna Gitand Maiika 70.1 8 0 0 70.1 7 20 5:02 13.6 103.7 7
Derrick Moran Eisenbolt 54.4 2 8 2.5 64.9 4 0 0:00 RF RF RF

Open Pre-Entry B

Rider Horse Dress Dress Stad Stad To Date To Date XC XC XC Final Final
Charlotte Jones-Whitehead Indie 48 1 4 0 52 1 0 4:05 4 56 1
Emily Boyce Hickory Bay 52.9 2 4 0 56.9 2 0 4:18 0 56.9 2
Kirsten Vinson Lottiedah 57.8 4 0 0 57.8 3 0 4:19 0 57.8 3
Lindsay Sisko My Outkast 59.3 5 0 0 59.3 4 0 4:12 0 59.3 4
Michelle Henderson Pascal 60.4 6 0 0 60.4 5 0 4:21 0 60.4 5
Sarah Croft Target 57.4 3 4 0 61.4 6 0 4:11 0 61.4 6
Julia Young Regal T 61.5 7 4 0 65.5 7 0 4:14 0 65.5 7

Junior Entry

Rider Horse Dress Dress Stad Stad To Date To Date XC XC XC Final Final
Emily Fitzgerald Dance on a Dime 46.9 1 0 0 46.9 1 0 4:38 0 46.9 1
Molly Iliohan Spanish Eyes 52.1 4 0 0 52.1 4 0 4:13 0 52.1 2
Eva Marquis The Cat’s Meow 56.6 8 0 0 56.6 6 0 4:20 0 56.6 3
Emily Clark Peppermint 53.6 6 4 0 57.6 7 0 4:28 0 57.6 4
Bianca Iddiols Abracadabra 60 9 0 0 60 8 0 4:35 0 60 5
Abigayle Cosulich Tavianna 61.9 12 0 0 61.9 11 0 4:16 0 61.9 6
Audrey Coleman Carte Blanche 65.6 13-T 0 0 65.6 12 0 4:29 0 65.6 7
Alia Fler Bold Stryker 66 15 0 0 66 13 0 4:45 0.8 66.8 8
Sabrina Maurice Kick Start My Heart 48.8 2-T 0 0 48.8 2-T 20 4:41 0 68.8 9
Carlie Cright Duplicity 48.8 2-T 0 0 48.8 2-T 0 3:47 21 69.8 10
Lauren Kennedy Kili 52.5 5 0 0 52.5 5 0 5:42 23.6 76.1 11
Breanne Perkins Cinna 56.3 7 4 0 60.3 9 20 4:33 0 80.3 12
Brianna Walcott Not Just A Lady 78.8 16 0 0 78.8 15 0 5:00 6.8 85.6 13
Jordyn Peters Romantico 60.4 10 0 0 60.4 10 20 5:16 13.2 93.6 14
Madison Falls Crimson 61.1 11 12 7.25 80.35 16 40 5:18 14 134.35 15
Keana Iocca Victoria’s Seacret 65.6 13-T 4 0 69.6 14 0 0:00 RF RF RF

Senior Entry

Rider Horse Dress Dress Stad Stad To Date To Date XC XC XC Final Final
Meghan Gold Sir Galahad 46.9 2 0 0 46.9 2 0 4:21 0 46.9 1
Claudia Johnston Silver Mist 52.5 5 0 0 52.5 3 0 4:12 0 52.5 2
Katie Taylor Beam Me Up 55.5 8 0 0 55.5 4 0 4:22 0 55.5 3
Anne Marley Enchanted Dream 47.6 3 4 4 55.6 5 0 4:39 0 55.6 4
Stephanie Huyssen Symon Says 51.8 4 4 0 55.8 6 0 4:12 0 55.8 5
Amanda Hunter El Caballero 54.4 6 4 2.25 60.65 7 0 4:25 0 60.65 6
Janis Butler Finnegan 60.8 9 0 0 60.8 8 0 4:26 0 60.8 7
Louisa Payne Irish Parks Turf Fire 42.4 1 0 0 42.4 1 20 4:36 0 62.4 8
Allison Laux Terragon 63.4 10 0 0 63.4 10 0 4:37 0 63.4 9
Leigh-Anne Ness Rockabye 67.1 11 4 0 71.1 11 0 4:32 0 71.1 10
Christine Parker Nzitunga 54.8 7 4 2.25 61.05 9 120 0:00 E E E

Open Entry

Rider Horse Dress Dress Stad Stad To Date To Date XC XC XC Final Final
Christian Waefler Odessa 51.4 5 0 0 51.4 3 0 4:23 0 51.4 1
Katie Bondrager Gold Spinner 52.9 7 0 0 52.9 5 0 4:35 0 52.9 2
Susan Laverty Coal Harbour 51 4 0 0 51 2 0 4:51 3.2 54.2 3
Krystin Anderson Talk of the Town 51.8 6 0 0 51.8 4 0 4:05 3 54.8 4
Christian Waefler Khaleesi 49.9 1-T 4 0 53.9 6-T 0 4:04 4 57.9 5
Ian Roberts Alajuela 62.6 9 0 0 62.6 8 0 4:35 0 62.6 6
Meagan Maloney Stay Gold TE 50.6 3 0 0 50.6 1 20 4:51 3.2 73.8 7
Momo Laframboise Royal Mint 49.9 1-T 4 0 53.9 6-T 20 4:43 0 73.9 8
Alicia VanCasteren Coal Train 57.4 8 0 E E E 0 4:44 E E E

Junior Pre-Training

Rider Horse Dress Dress Stad Stad To Date To Date XC XC XC Final Final
Lexy Lawryshyn Embassine 45.8 1 0 0 45.8 1 0 5:18 1.2 47 1
Emma Lewis Kaiya 47.6 2 0 0 47.6 2 0 5:07 0 47.6 2
Emilie Arthurs In Synk 52.5 5 0 0 52.5 4 0 4:54 0 52.5 3
Kyle Charles Morton I’m All That 53.3 6 0 0 53.3 5 0 5:00 0 53.3 4
Pyper Chalk The Sundance Kid 49.5 3 4 0 53.5 6 0 5:02 0 53.5 5
Lauren van Dorsser Ever So Clever 54.8 8 0 0 54.8 7 0 4:41 0 54.8 6
Samara Wafelbakker Chocolate 55.9 9 0 0 55.9 8 0 5:11 0 55.9 7
Kyle Charles Morton Cooler Than Me 51.4 4 0 0 51.4 3 0 4:34 6 57.4 8
Tori Lawson Belaire 54 7 4 0 58 9 0 4:53 0 58 9
Regan Parris Frankie 4 Socks 58.1 11 0 0 58.1 10 0 5:09 0 58.1 10
Emily Garbig Ready or Not 61.1 14 4 0 65.1 15 0 5:11 0 65.1 11
Annika Ayers Chance Taker 56.6 10 4 0 60.6 13 0 5:34 7.6 68.2 12
Mary Rea Bella’s Creek 60 13 0 0 60 12 0 5:39 9.6 69.6 13
Madison Lothian Executive Power 59.6 12 0 0 59.6 11 20 5:50 14 93.6 14
Mackenzie Hartloff Rush Hour 63.8 15 0 0.5 64.3 14 20 6:36 32.4 116.7 15

Open Pre-Training A

Rider Horse Dress Dress Stad Stad To Date To Date XC XC XC Final Final
Lindsay Beer Southern Time 43.9 1 0 0 43.9 1 0 4:51 0 43.9 1
Nancy Dunne Cabardina 47.3 3 0 0 47.3 2 0 4:51 0 47.3 2
Annabelle White Tequila Persuasion 45.4 2 4 0 49.4 3 0 4:48 0 49.4 3
Dakota Wicklum Happenstance 49.9 4 0 0 49.9 4 0 5:07 0 49.9 4
Michelle Harper In The Moment 51.4 5-T 0 0 51.4 5-T 0 5:07 0 51.4 5
Melanie McJannet Let’s Bounce 54.4 9 0 0 54.4 8 0 5:11 0 54.4 6
Kendal Lehari Play For Keeps 51.4 5-T 4 0 55.4 10 0 4:57 0 55.4 7
Lee Chrysler Oscar the Mighty 55.9 11-T 0 0 55.9 11-T 0 5:13 0 55.9 8
Leah Kabaroff My Carnival Spirit 55.9 11-T 0 0 55.9 11-T 0 4:55 0 55.9 9
Shannon Szarota Veneto 54.8 10 0 0.5 55.3 9 0 4:38 2 57.3 10
Kelsey Weening Irish Caton 60.8 15 0 0 60.8 13 0 4:46 0 60.8 11
Ann Heuckendorff Alouette 52.1 8 0 1.5 53.6 7 0 6:15 24 77.6 12
Ian Roberts Dragonfly Flip 60 14 8 2.25 70.25 14 80 6:09 21.6 171.85 13
Lisa Jenkins San Mateo 51.4 5-T 0 0 51.4 5-T 100 6:25 E E E
Ellen Ferris Vortex 57.4 13 8 RF RF RF   0:00    

Open Pre-Training B

Rider Horse Dress Dress Stad Stad To Date To Date XC XC XC Final Final
Alexa Vermey Loud and Clear 43.9 1 0 0 43.9 1 0 5:03 0 43.9 1
Kendal Lehari Mr Fancy Pants 46.9 2 0 0 46.9 2 0 4:41 0 46.9 2
Jane Mason Joey 50.6 5 0 0 50.6 5 0 5:11 0 50.6 3
L.J. Cromien-Morris Dublin’s Finest 51 6 0 0 51 6 0 5:07 0 51 4
Kathy Talaska Brynn Gwilym 47.3 3-T 0 0 47.3 3-T 0 5:27 4.8 52.1 5
Melanie McJannet Gypsy’s Whimsy 52.5 7 0 0 52.5 7 0 5:16 0.4 52.9 6
Shari Haynes Aiden’s Epic 53.6 8-T 0 0 53.6 8-T 0 5:09 0 53.6 7
Mark Hurtig Kegan’s Irish Clover 53.6 8-T 0 0 53.6 8-T 0 4:57 0 53.6 8
Jessie Paul-Griffin Kinda Slewy 55.5 12 0 0 55.5 11 0 4:55 0 55.5 9
Jenna Richards A Lovely Cross 56.3 13 0 0 56.3 12 0 5:10 0 56.3 10
Brooke Solomon Til There Was You 60.4 15 0 0 60.4 13 0 4:55 0 60.4 11
Emma Elley I’m Feeling Foxy (Frost) 60.8 16 0 0 60.8 14 0 5:12 0 60.8 12
Jennifer Shaw Altair 54.8 11 4 3.25 62.05 15 0 4:42 0 62.05 13
Shannon Merriman Paper Bag Princess 59.3 14 4 0 63.3 17 0 5:05 0 63.3 14
Trish Newton King Arthur 47.3 3-T 0 0 47.3 3-T 20 5:26 4.4 71.7 15
John Ross Trophy Wife TE 54.4 10 0 0 54.4 10 20 4:56 0 74.4 16
Julia Mason Excalibur 62.3 17 0 0 62.3 16 20 5:04 0 82.3 17

Junior Training

Rider Horse Dress Dress Stad Stad To Date To Date XC XC XC Final Final
Michael Ling Pandora 47.5 1 0 0 47.5 1 0 4:59 0 47.5 1
Amy Kryschuk Thank You 51.1 2 0 0 51.1 2 0 4:46 0 51.1 2
Ella Marquis Meadowbrook’s Pollyanna 52.5 5-T 0 0 52.5 3 0 5:01 0 52.5 3
Eva Marquis Hollywood 55.7 9 0 0 55.7 5 0 5:04 0 55.7 4
Bianca Iddiols Split Decision 58.6 14-T 0 0 58.6 9 0 4:50 0 58.6 5
Christina Fabok Mirror Image 57.2 11 4 0 61.2 11 0 4:51 0 61.2 6
Abigayle Cosulich Oliver Twist 57.5 12 4 0 61.5 12 0 4:53 0 61.5 7
Makayla Rydzik Spur of the Moment 58.2 13 0 0 58.2 8 0 5:14 4 62.2 8
Kimberley Moriarity Ten Lakes 58.6 14-T 4 0 62.6 13 0 5:06 0.8 63.4 9
Elli Pattrick Peanut Brittle 53.9 8 0 0 53.9 4 20 5:35 12.4 86.3 10
Elise Hicks Billy Mac 52.5 5-T 4 0 56.5 6 20 5:35 12.4 88.9 11
Hope Brown Steppin’ Out 51.8 3 16 0 67.8 14 0 6:03 23.6 91.4 12
Emily Arsenault Marco Polo 52.5 5-T 4 1 57.5 7 80 0:00 E E E
Kalli Stevenson Joplin 52.1 4 0 E E E   0:00      
Siobhan Hachey Mr Able 58.6 14-T 0 E E E   0:00      
Elli Pattrick Sprucewood Sneak 56.1 10 4 0 60.1 10 20 0:00 RF RF RF

Senior Training

Rider Horse Dress Dress Stad Stad To Date To Date XC XC XC Final Final
Kathleen Lloyd Cadence 46.4 1 0 0 46.4 1 0 4:46 0 46.4 1
Jonathan Keebler Markus Aurelius 51.4 4 0 0 51.4 2 0 4:59 0 51.4 2
Chelsea Clouter Saronyx 50.4 2 0 2 52.4 3 0 4:51 0 52.4 3
Michelle Stableford Fade To Black 53.6 6 0 1.25 54.85 4 0 5:12 3.2 58.05 4
Kathryn Martin RatherRisque 58.6 8 0 0 58.6 7 0 5:02 0 58.6 5
Julianna MacDonald Noblesse Oblige 53.2 5 4 0 57.2 6 0 5:19 6 63.2 6
Kathleen Guest Glendening Allegro 56.1 7 0 0.75 56.85 5 20 5:13 3.6 80.45 7
Rachel Scott Come As You Are 50.7 3 4 4.75 59.45 8 40 0:00 TE TE TE

Open Training

Rider Horse Dress Dress Stad Stad To Date To Date XC XC XC Final Final
Martha Griggs Dalwhinnie 42.5 1 0 0 42.5 1 0 5:11 2.8 45.3 1
Edie Tarves Tanner’s Crossing 45.4 2 4 0.75 50.15 3 0 5:09 2 52.15 2
Wendy Brett McDuff 51.8 6 4 0 55.8 6 0 5:00 0 55.8 3
Elana von Doeler High Star 3E 61.4 9 0 0.75 62.15 9 0 5:14 4 66.15 4
Amber Cranston Reallyraceyredhead 65.7 10 4 0 69.7 10 0 5:09 2 71.7 5
Bob Holman Nevermind 66.8 11 4 0 70.8 11 0 5:13 3.6 74.4 6
Ian Roberts Snowman 49.7 3 0 0 49.7 2 20 5:30 10.4 80.1 7
Kelly Plitz NaCl (Salt) 54.3 7 0 1 55.3 5 20 5:19 6 81.3 8
Caroline Godson Sneaky Money 57.5 8 0 0 57.5 7 20 5:23 7.6 85.1 9
Samantha Elsenaar Hermione GS 51.1 5 4 0 55.1 4 80 0:00 R R R
Katie Bondrager Luck of the Draw 50 4 8 0 58 8 0 0:00 TE TE TE

Open Preliminary

Rider Horse Dress Dress Stad Stad To Date To Date XC XC XC Final Final
Autumn Smith Mercury 44.7 1 0 0 44.7 1 0 5:45 8.4 53.1 1
Lindsay Mahon Playtime 52.5 9 0 0 52.5 7 0 5:43 7.6 60.1 2
Kelly Poland Zero Tolerance 53.2 10 0 0 53.2 8 0 5:43 7.6 60.8 3
Abel Page Fluorescent Adolescent 45.7 3 4 0 49.7 4 0 6:10 18.4 68.1 4
Sarah Croft Clever canuck 60 13-T 4 9 73 11 0 5:21 0 73 5
Shalea Shackleton Tyrone 48.1 4-T 0 2 50.1 5 0 6:30 26.4 76.5 6
Alexandra Johnston Derby 48.1 4-T 0 0 48.1 2 0 6:38 29.6 77.7 7
Hannah Forget Hialeah GS 45 2 4 12 61 9 0 6:09 18 79 8
Nikita Ollen-Bittle Kudos to Felix 50.8 8 0 0 50.8 6 20 6:10 18.4 89.2 9
Cassandra Chambers Bella Loca 56.6 12 8 3 67.6 10 20 6:11 18.8 106.4 10
Paighton Smyth Maybe So 60 13-T 8 13 81 12 80 0:00 E E E
Allison Gauvreau Fortuitous 55.2 11 0 E E E   0:00      
Stephanie St Pierre Oscar Wilde 49.8 7 0 E E E   0:00      
Chelsea Clouter Amazing Grace 49.1 6 0 0 49.1 3 20 0:00 RF RF RF

Open Intermediate

Rider Horse Dress Dress Stad Stad To Date To Date XC XC XC Final Final
Sarah Croft NADXIIELI 60.9 9 0 0 60.9 5 0 5:33 0 60.9 1
Penny Rowland Dynamo 57.5 7 4 0 61.5 6 0 5:43 1.6 63.1 2
Lindsay Beer Kennystown Frankie 48.1 2 0 0 48.1 2 0 6:18 15.6 63.7 3
Samantha Elsenaar Banbury Sky 52.8 5-T 0 0 52.8 3 0 6:09 12 64.8 4
Jessica Ruppel The Mighty Finn 52.8 5-T 4 0 56.8 4 0 6:05 10.4 67.2 5
Julie Clark Fleur Foncee 48.4 3 16 3 67.4 7 0 5:46 2.8 70.2 6
Kristy Gasparini Grantstown Ranger 58.4 8 12 0 70.4 8 0 5:37 0 70.4 7
Anita Gilmour RF Fantastique 43.8 1 0 0 43.8 1 20 6:30 20.4 84.2 8
Janelle Caldwell Diamond Jim 52.2 4 8 12 72.2 9 80 0:00 E E E
Bruce Lamb Gamble 63.4 10 0 E E E   0:00